A Prestigious Residence That Has It All

THE COMMODORE

D27 – Sembawang / Yishun

Get the latest details

Your details will help our representatives respond to you quickly. By enquiring, you agree to Privacy Policy.

About

It is within a short 2 minute walk to the newly completed Canberra MRT station, future residents will enjoy easy access to the other parts of the island via the North-South Line. R

Unique Highlights

  • Easy access to public transportation ~ Located within a 5-minute walk from Canberra MRT station on the North-South Line.
  • Perfect for young families ~ A perfect family house, with a childcare centre within the development
  • High rental yield ~ Highly desired by property investors for its potentially high rental yield given the area’s proven rentability.

The Commodore is a 99 years leasehold New Launch Condo located at Canberra Drive in District 27. Set to be completed in 2024, it has a total of 6 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 219 units. Browse the latest transaction history data for The Commodore. If you’re looking for floor plans for The Commodore, 99.co has the latest floor plans available at your disposal. The Commodore is also located close to the following nearby condos, such as The Watergardens At Canberra, Yishun Sapphire and The Nautical.

For young couples or families with children, The Commodore is also close to schools like Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School, Sir Manasseh Meyer Internation School and Sembawang Primary School. If you’re wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Giant Hyper – Sembawang Shopping Centre for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as H S Lee Clinic & Surgery.

If you require post office services, you can head to Sembawang Post Office. If you require banking services, you can head to POSB – Canberra Branch.

In addition, The Commodore is within driving distance to Orchard Road, Singapore’s popular shopping area, is a 30 mins drive away.

FACT SHEET

The Commodore is a 99 Years development located at 59 Canberra Dr in D27 – Sembawang / Yishun of Singapore. The development is brought to you by JBE Holdings. The Commodore comprises a total of 219 units. The Commodore is targeted to be completed in 30/12/2024

UNITS

219

TYPE

Residential Lowrise

DISTRICT

D27 – Sembawang / Yishun
TENURE
99 Years
Project NameThe Commodore
DeveloperJBE Holdings
Address59 Canberra Dr
DistrictD27 – Sembawang / Yishun
Tenure99 Years
No. Of Units219
Expected Date Of TOP30/12/2024
Facilities

1. The Arrival

2. Concierge

3. Palm Promenade

4. Side Gate

5. Garden Alcove

6. Chess Corner

7. Picnic Lawn

8. Garden Lounge

9. Fern Garden

10. Yoga Deck

11. Forest Cabanas

12. Sunset Pavilion

13. Children’s Wading Pool

14. Spa Pool

15. 50m Lap Pool

16. Pool Cabanas

17. Clubhouse

18. Gym

19. Cardio Fitness Corner

20. Physio Fitness Corner

21. Water Court

22. The Commodore’s Lawn

23. Family Lounge

24. Family Lawn

25. Children’s Playground

26. Tree House

27. Children’s Activity Room

28. Spice Garden Pavilion

29. Spice Garden Bar

30. Spice Garden Lounge

31. Cascading Water Feature

32. Cascading Water Lounge

33. Bamboo Grove

34. Tea Pavilion 

UNIT DISTRIBUTION

TypeArea (sqft) (low)Area (sqft) (high)Units
1 Bedroom46346325
2 Bedroom62462425
2 Bedroom Premium + Study74391560
3 Bedroom9691,15220
3 Bedroom Premium + Study1,0231,18425
4 Bedroom1,1841,35619
4 Bedroom Exclusive + Study1,4211,6588
4 Bedroom Premium + Study1,2701,46427
5 Bedroom Exclusive + Study1,6681,91610

DEVELOPER - JBE HOLDINGS

JBE Holdings Pte Ltd
As one of Singapore’s leading private property developers with more than 15 years of experience in residential and mixed-use developments, we are committed to enriching the lives of homeowners through sustainable and quality home concepts, and strongly believe in bringing to market leading property innovations, while preserving the rich Singapore heritage behind each development.

Floor/Site Plans

Number of Available Units & Price

GALLERY

LOCATION

  • Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School (0.66km)
  • Sembawang Primary School (0.83km)
  • Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School (1.11km)
  • Yishun Primary School (1.16km)
  • Sembawang Secondary School (1.27km)
  • Wellington Primary School (1.29km)
  • Chongfu School (1.32km)
  • Xishan Primary School (1.45km)
  • Yishun Secondary School (1.5km)
  • Northland Secondary School (1.53km)
  • Yishun Town Secondary School (1.56km)
  • Jiemin Primary School (1.58km)
  • Canberra Primary School (1.69km)
  • Endeavour Primary School (1.79km)
  • Canberra Secondary School (1.97km)
  • ¬†
  • NS12 Canberra (0.29km)
  • Address 59 Canberra Dr
  • District D27 – Sembawang / Yishun

Need Information

Compare listings

Compare
Kaeden
  • Kaeden

Confirm your details for your e-brochure

Your details will help our representatives respond to you quickly. By enquiring, you agree to Privacy Policy.

Get the latest details

Your details will help our representatives respond to you quickly. By enquiring, you agree to Privacy Policy.

Get the latest details

Your details will help our representatives respond to you quickly. By enquiring, you agree to Privacy Policy.

WeChat : ID

Kaeden168