distinctive residences for a distinguished life

Kopar at Newton

D09 – Orchard / River Valley

Get the latest details

Your details will help our representatives respond to you quickly. By enquiring, you agree to Privacy Policy.

About

A unique combination of the serenity of nature and urban living. This property comprises 378 residential units with spacious layouts to suit the modern lifestyle. The property is situated in the sought-after District 9 along Kampong Java Road and Makeway Avenue

Unique Highlights

 

  • Within walking distance to MRT station ~ A mere 5 minutes’ walk away to Newton MRT Station, an interchange station between the North-South and Downtown MRT lines.
  • Close proximity to shopping malls and lifestyle spots ~ Within a short driving distance to United Square Shopping Mall, Newton Food Centre and Orchard Road.
  • Many good schools nearby ~ ACS (Junior) and St Joseph’s Institution (Junior) and Farrer Park Primary School are within 2 km radius.
Kopar At Newton is a 99 years leasehold New Launch Condo located at Makeway Avenue in District 9. Set to be completed in 2023, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 378 units. Browse the latest transaction history data for Kopar At Newton. If you’re looking for floor plans for Kopar At Newton, 99.co has the latest floor plans available at your disposal.

It is within walking distance to MRT stations Newton MRT and Novena MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. Kopar At Newton is also located close to the following nearby condos, such as The Atelier, Newton Edge and Gloucester Mansions.

For young couples or families with children, Kopar At Newton is also close to schools like St. Joseph’S Institution Junior, Anglo-Chinese School (Junior) and Italian Supplementary School (Embassy of Italy). If you’re wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage – United Square and FairPrice – Cambridge Blk 43 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic.

If you require post office services, you can head to Newton Post Office. If you require banking services, you can head to POSB – Newton Branch.

In addition, Kopar At Newton is within driving distance to Orchard Road, Singapore’s popular shopping area, is a 8 mins drive away.

FACT SHEET

UNITS

378

TYPE

Residential Highrise

DISTRICT

D09 – Orchard / River Valley

TENURE

99 Years

Project NameKopar at Newton
DeveloperCEL Newton Pte Ltd
Address6,8 Makeway Avenue
DistrictD09 – Orchard / River Valley
Tenure99 Years
No. Of Units378
Site Area11,643.2 sqm
Plot Ratio2.8
Expected Date Of TOP29/06/2024
Facilities
  •  The Arrival
     Concierge
     Guest lounge
     Reception
     The Sommelier
     The Connoisseur
     Theatrette
     Restroom
     The Courtyard
     Cocktail lounge
     Gymnasium
     Grand lawn
     Aura Lounge
     Relaxation deck
     Hydrotherapy pool
     Microbubble spa
     Hot spa pool
     Cold spa pool
     Meditation lawn
     Steam room
     Massage room
     Nail salon
     Zen garden
     Aura gourmet pavilion
     Herbs garden
     Infinity-edge lap pool
     Relaxation pool
     Sun deck
     Water deck
     Reflective pool
     Picnic lawn
     Kid’s pool
     Jolly pavilion
     Kid’s party pavilion
     Forest walk
     Cabana
     Tennis court
     Playground
     Play pavilion

     Vita gourmet pavilion
     Garden cabin
     Garden alcove
     Bicycle park
     Parcel station

Unit Distribution

TypeArea(Sqft/Sqm) (low)Area(Sqft/Sqm) (high)Units
1 Bedroom Suite51751766
2 Bedroom Classic61461442
2 Bedroom Deluxe68968986
3 Bedroom Classic91595844
3 Bedroom Deluxe1,0551,09866
3 Bedroom Deluxe Penthouse1,5931,6364
4 Bedroom Deluxe1,5181,60445
4 Bedroom Deluxe Penthouse1,9911,9911
5 Bedroom Luxury1,8191,81921
Premier Penthouse2,9603,3053
 

DEVELOPER - CEL Newton Pte Ltd

CEL Development Pte Ltd is a wholly owned subsidiary of Chip Eng Seng Corporation Ltd, a public listed company in Singapore since 1999.

Spearheading the Group’s portfolio in property development and investments, CEL has over the years established herself as one of the industry’s fastest rising name. With development projects and investment interests in Singapore, Australia and Vietnam, CEL Development Pte Ltd has established impressive growth in the recent years.

Being a dynamic organization, we’ve built our success on the foundations of solid ethical practices and quality standards supported by our vast expertise in the areas of construction, property development and property investment.

With a strong synthesis of youth and experience in our ranks, we are able to leverage on these expertise as a group to continually push benchmarks in construction and quality, much akin to our corporate vision.

And with our valued standard practices and dynamic approach, we strive to deliver our promise of quality homes for today and tomorrow.

Floor/Site Plans

Number of Available Units & Price

GALLERY

LOCATION

Schools

  • Anglo-Chinese School (Junior) – Winstedt Road (0.42km)
  • St. Joseph’s Institution Junior (0.77km)
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Primary) – Barker Road (0.91km)
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) (0.96km)
  • Farrer Park Primary School (1.1km)
  • St. Margaret’s Primary School (1.16km)
  • Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) IP (1.33km)
  • Balestier Hill Primary School (1.51km)
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ Primary School (1.7km)
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School IP (1.7km)
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School O-levels (1.7km)
  • School of the Arts, Singapore (1.71km)
  • Northlight School (1.8km)

MRT Stations

  • NS21 Newton (0.33km)
  • DT11 Newton (0.38km)
  • NS20 Novena (0.92km)
  • Address:
    6,8 Makeway Avenue
  • District:
    D09 – Orchard / River Valley

Need Information

Compare listings

Compare
Search
Kaeden
  • Kaeden

Confirm your details for your e-brochure

Your details will help our representatives respond to you quickly. By enquiring, you agree to Privacy Policy.

Get the latest details

Your details will help our representatives respond to you quickly. By enquiring, you agree to Privacy Policy.

Get the latest details

Your details will help our representatives respond to you quickly. By enquiring, you agree to Privacy Policy.

WeChat : ID

Kaeden168